Match Results 2014 - 15
HTML Editor - Full Version
DATE MATCH 1ST   2ND   3RD  
MAY              
18th Willinghurst Ray Warren 152.4 Paul Taylor 64.12 Peter Kendall 53.12
JUNE              
2nd More House Paul Taylor 81.12 Jack de Almedia 79.1 Mark Smith 71
15th Willow Park Mark Smith 111 Jack de Almedia 77.1 Peter Turnbull 47.02
26th CANCELLED            
29th Willinghurst Dave Pearson 91.12 Brian Wharton 89.12 Ray Warren 84.08
JULY              
6th Willinghurst Dave Pearson 243 Brian Wharton 148.12 Don Garnish 112.04
13th Willow Park Jack de Almedia 106 Don Garnish 80.04 Mark Smith 67
20th More House Don Garnish 105.12 Mark Smith 94.08 Terry Harrison 72.06
27th Willinghurst Bobby Sherlock 74.12 Simon Watford 74.02 Gary Simmons 53.02
AUG              
11th Gold Valley Paul Taylor 205 Don Garnish 172.06 Peter Turnbull 138.06
18th More House Mark Smith 154.1 Bobby Sherlock 126.14 Dave Pearson 118.08
31st Willinghurst Dave Pearson 201.14 Gary Simmons 114.04 Jack de Almedia 107.08
30th Top Pond BBQ            
SEPT              
7th More House Mark Smith 155.14 Darren Dodge 148.06 Don Garnish 116.02
14th Willow Park Ray Warren 57.13 Irvine Eastwood 56.12 Dave Pearson 42.08
21st Willow Park Jack de Almedia 51.04 Peter Turnbull 40.06 Nick Kenwood 23
28th More House Darren Dodge 133.12 Don Garnish 112.06 Mark Smith 93.08
OCT              
19th Long Copse Ray Warren 64 Robert Sherlock 56 Mark Hathway 47
NOV              
2nd Long Copse Dave Pearson 75.04 Jack de Almedia 65.04 Brian Whalton 57.12
16th Long Copse Jack de Almedia 78.12 Dave Pearson 55.1 Mark Smith 45.08
DEC              
14th Xmas Match Mark Hathway 41.12 Mark Smith 25.08 Nick Kenward 8
JAN              
4th Dorking Mark Gillard 39.14 Matt Jefferys 36,4 Dave Roberts 33
11th Mole/LC Gary Sharpless (D) 44 Don Garnish 32 Matt Jefferys 29
18th Dorking Mark Gillard 44.2 Peter Turnbull 43.6 Stuart Pearce 21.8
25th Mole/LC Nick Kenward 35.02 Graham MacIntosh 16.03 Dave Roberts (D) 11.03
FEB              
4th Dorking Dave Roberts 27.8 Andy Coulton 11.4 M Jefferys/C Lunt 7.8
8th Furnace Lake Dave Pearson 33 Gary Rose 32.2 Gary Sharpless 31.1
15th Dorking Mark Gillard 19.3 Chris Lunt 11.2 Martin Cooper 8.1
22nd Mole Peter Turnbull 40 Matt Jefferys 28 Martin Cooper 23
MARCH              
1st Dorking Wally Eisinger 17.7 Pip Knight 16 Steve Midgley 15.4
8th Mole Nick Kenward 20.6 Geoff Ballinger 20.6 Hayden Woods 17.11